Windy

City

Line Dance

Mania

Workshop

Schedule

Thurs

Balmoral Room

 

Main Ballroom

Main Ballroom

Main Ballroom

 

 

Closed

Registration: 5pm to 9pm

Professional Chor Comp Music Selection 6:45pm

7  – Midnight
Open Dance w/ Wildman Louie

Line Dance Friday Demos 9pm

Dances Listed In Blue have no Step Sheet received yet.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday
Daytime

Balmoral Room

Ballroom 5

Floor Filler Dance Room

Ballroom 4

Ballroom 3
Main Ballroom

Ballroom 2

Ballroom 1

Social Dance Room

8 – 9am

Malene Jakobsen
Dry My Soul (I)

Amy Christian
Thousand Times (Poulsen) (I)

Rona Kaye

Legends Tonight

(Furnell, Godden, Lewis & Jones) (I)

John Robinson

Can’t Escape Me (w/ Steele) (I)

Amy Bailey

Something That You Want (w/ Darren) (I)

 

Judy McDonald
Basics of Dance

(Technique)

 

9 - 10am

Choreography Competition Heat #1

Jo Thompson-Szymanski

Soul Shake (Whitehouse) (I) /

Bonaparte’s Retreat (Glover) (B)

Roy & Fiona
Dance Monkey Dance (A)  

Rebecca Lee
Body Good (w/ Sobrielo) (I) / Sushi (I)

Daniel Trepat
If Your Mother Knew (w/ Barnfield) (I)

Bob & Denise Boyle
Don’t Wanna Dance (Trace) (B)
Lonely Lovers (Glover) (IMP)

10 - 11am

(Cont)

Michael Barr
 Pull You Through (Thompson/Glover)(I)

Darren Bailey
Unforgettable (I)

Fred Whitehouse
Limelight (A)

Guillaume Richard
La Vie Est Belle (I) / Just A Fool (I)

Jonas Dahlgren
I Thought Angels Existed! (Bostrom) (Imp)

11 -12pm

(11:30) Tina Foster
Shot of Tequila (Whitehouse)  (I)

Simon Ward
Rolling With Love (w/ Barton) (A)

Debbie Rushton
About Last Night (A)

Roy & Fiona

Made For Now (w/ Sorbrielo) (I)

 

Jef Camps
Calm Down (A) (w/ Pol & Kinser)

Jo Thompson- Szymanski

It’s Time To Swing (w/ Robinson) (IMP)

12 – 1pm

      (Cont)

Closed

Jo Kinser

What’s Mine Is Yours (I) (w/ Dahlgren and more)

Lunch Break

Show Rehearsal

          (Closed to Public)

Closed

Closed

1 – 2pm

Choreography Competition Heat #2

Jamie Marshall
Just A Phase (Whitehouse & Glover) (I)

Joey Warren
Take A Look At This (IA)

Scott Blevins
Ready..Aim..BANG

 (W/ Maus) (A)

Guillaume Richard

Crossfire (w/ Madge) (A)

Rosie Multari
From The Day (Jones) /

One Big Country Song (Brown)

2 – 3pm

(Cont)

Christopher Gonzalez
 Sucker (Wetzel) (I)

Darren Bailey
L.I.L.Y (IMP/I)

Fred Whitehouse
Party In The Hills (w/ Shane & Joey) (A)

Amy Bailey
Broken & Beautiful (I)

John Robinson
Dancing With A Stranger (Johnny 2-Step) (HB)

3 – 4pm

Ms Georgia Power Hour
(After Chor Comp.)

Scott Blevins

Down To The Roots (w/ Whitehouse)  (A)

Joey Warren
Oceans Deep (I)


Simon Ward

Moves (w/ McKeever)

Daniel Trepat
Roll w/ Me (w/ Vane, Lee & more) (I)

Megan Wheeler
God Loves A Dancer (HB)

4 – 5pm

(Cont)

Recap of Friday Floor Filler dances

Recap of Friday Ballroom 4 dances

Recap of Friday Main Ballroom dances

Recap of Friday Ballroom 2  dances

Recap of Friday Social Ballroom dances

5 – 6pm

Closed

Closed

Closed

Sat Line Dance Demos

Sat Line Dance Demos

Closed

 

 


Windy

City

Line Dance

Mania

Workshop

Schedule

Saturday Daytime

Balmoral Room

Ballroom 5

Floor Filler Dance Room

Ballroom 4

Ballroom 3
Main Ballroom

Ballroom 2

Ballroom 1

Social Dance Room

9 - 10am

Tina Foster
California (Whittaker & Vane)

Rona Kaye
All I Need To Know (A) O’Reilly

Jef Camps

If I Had You (w/ David) (HI))

Guillaume Richard
Teeth (A)

Jonas Dahlgren
Great Spirit (w/ Kinsers and more) (HB)

Rosie Multari
Raining in My Heart / If I Can’t Have You

10 - 11am

Michael Barr
Good As You (w/ Burton)  (I)

John Robinson

Mad Crazy Love (O’Reilly) (I)

 

 

Jill Babinec 

Double Scoop (w/ Steele/Pancoast/Multari)

(IMP)

Fred Whitehouse
Down For Your Lovin (w/ McKeever)

Rebecca Lee
Genetics (I/A)


Amy Christian
Sexual Healing (B) /
 Treat Her Like A Lady (B)

11 -12pm

Ms Georgia Power Hour

Closed

   Closed

Professional Team 1 Competition!
WC Challengers Teach Their Newest Creation!
You are the judges!

Professional Team 1 Competition!
WC Challengers Teach Their Newest Creation!
You are the judges!

Bob & Denise Boyle
Ooh Baby (Burgess) (B) /
Gotta Move (Talbot & Ng)
(B)

12 – 1pm

Malene Jakobsen
My Thang (HI)

Megan Wheeler
Woke Up Late Glover (A)

Debbie Rushton
Tiny Voice (A)

Lunch W/ JP

Open Dance

Lunch W/ JP

Open Dance

Jamie Marshall
5 in 50 5(or More) Dances in 50 Minutes (B)

1 – 2pm

Ms Georgia Power Hour

Closed

 Closed

Professional Team 2 Competition!
WC Champs Teach Their Newest Creation!
You are the judges!

Professional Team 2 Competition!
WC Champs Teach Their Newest Creation!
You are the judges!

Rosie Multari

Werk It! (Just for Fun) w/ Cosgrove / Love You For It (w/ Bruno)

2 – 3pm

Jamie Marshall
Nothing Without You (Glass) ((I)

Debbie Rushton
Juicy Fruit (McKeever) (A)

Scott Blevins
Texas Connection (w/ Thompson) (IA)

Simon Ward
Up In The Air (W/ McEnaney)

Jonas Dahlgren

Way To Break My Heart (w/ Stevenson)

Christopher Gonzalez
 Ghost Ride IT (IMP)

3 – 4pm

Megan Wheeler
Someone You Loved (A)
 

Rona Kaye
 Codigo (IMP) / Senorita La-La-La (Wetzel) (B)

Roy & Fiona
People Help The People (w/ Sarlemijn, Bailey, Van Grootel, Verdonk )

Jo Thompson- Szymanski

Fall So Fast (w/ Maus) (I)

Rebecca Lee
Push Back (I)

Michael Barr
To Love Somebody (w/ Sarlemijn) (HB) / Rumba To The Rhythm (Burton)(HB)

4 - 5pm

Amy Christian
You’ve Got What It Takes (Imp)

Judy McDonald 

Get Wild (Glover / Thompson) (I)

Daniel Trepat

The Koi Boys (w Dahlgren & more) (Imp) / Hotstepper (HB)

Darren Bailey
Gorgeous (IA)

Joey Warren

Wiser & Older (IA)

Amy Bailey
Thinkin’ bout You (LI)

5 - 6pm

Recap of Fri / Sat Balmoral Room Dances

Recap of Floor Filler  Dances

Recap Ballroom 4 Dances

Recap of Sat Main Ballroom Dances

Recap of Ballroom 2 Dances

Recap of Social Room Dances


 

Friday Evening

Balmoral Room

Ballroom 5 & 4

Ballroom 3 & 2

Ballroom 1

7 – 8 pm

Twilight Open Dance Party w/ Bob and Denise Boyle

 

Closed to Public

Team 1 Professional Choreography Dance Creation

Closed to Public

Team 2 Professional Choreography Dance Creation

Jef Camps

in Prime Time

Don’t Let Me Forget (HI) (Camps & Hamilton)

8 – 9pm

(Cont)

Closed

Open Dance Party w/ JP Potter


Closed

9pm - ?

Social Room Replays and Open Dance w/ Bob and Denise

All Request Dance Room  w/ Jill

(cont)

Closed

Saturday Evening Activities

TBA: (Pre-Ordered Dinner Patrons)

 

Saturday Night Dinner: 6:30 – 8:00pm

 

7 - 9pm

Balmoral Room

Closed

Ballroom 5 & 4

Closed

Ballroom 3 & 2: Saturday Night Show
 8:00 - 9:00pm  

(Opens at 7:30pm for Seating)

9pm - ?

Social Room Replays and Open Dance w/ Bob and Denise Social Dance Replays (See Schedule)

All Request Dance Room  w/ Jill

Open Dance Party w/  Louie & JP Potter
(Following Show)

Windy City Challengers:

Guillaume Richard, Debbie Rushton & Darren Bailey

Choreography Competition Information: Judges Meeting Thurs Evening 8pm  Heathrow Room- Choreography Competitors  Meeting Thurs Evening 8:30pm Heathrow Room
Heat #1 Competitors (Friday 9am – 11:30am)

Daniella Portelada – Yours and Mine

Maddie Bee - Jet Lag

Christina Yang – Homegrown Baby

Chris Jacques – Shoot My Shot

Wendy Johannson – Ain’t No Mountain High Enough

 

Windy City Champions: Simon Ward, Daniel Trepat & Fred Whitehouse

Heat# 2 Competitors (Friday 1 – 3:30pm)

Taylor Hickey – Keep Them Talking

Gail Dawson – The Feels

Shari Rogers – Can’t Let Go

Robert Holley – Get Drunk Get Loud

Carlton Thompson - Mixer

 

 

 

 

Choreography Competition: Dancers are encouraged to participate during the instructional portion of any of the above dances during this Demo and Instruction competition. 

Competition Judges:

Heat #1: Megan Wheeler, Joey Warren, Jamie Marshall, John Robinson, Amy Bailey

Heat #2: Jonas Dahlgren, Roy Hadisubroto, Rebecca Lee, Jef Camps, Jo Thompson-Syzmanski

Saturday Night Competition Judges: Michael Barr, Fiona Murray, Scott Blevins, Simon Ward, Darren Bailey, Fred Whitehouse, Guillaume Richard

 

Second Chance Sunday!  All Reteaches (unless noted)

 

Windy

City

Line Dance

Mania

 

Schedule

Sunday

Balmoral Room

Ballroom 5

Ballroom 4

Ballroom 3
Main Ballroom

Ballroom 2

Ballroom 1

9 - 10am

Christopher Gonzalez
Dip To The Bass ( W/McEnaney)
(First Teach)

Jamie Marshall
Leave The Night Burning (I)
(First Teach)

Choreography Competition Runner Up Dance

Open Dance Party w JP Potter

Roy & Fiona
Dance Monkey Dance (A)

Rosie Multari
Raining In My Heart / Love you For It (w/ Bruno)

10 - 11am

Malene Jakobsen
 Dry My Soul (I)

Fred Whitehouse
 Down For Your Lovin (w/ McKeever)

Choreography Competition Winning Dance

 

Open Dance Party w JP Potter

Simon Ward

Up In The Air (W/ McEnaney)

Darren Bailey
 Gorgeous (IA)

11 -12pm

Megan Wheeler
 Someone You Loved (A)  

Joey Warren
 Take A Look At This (IA)

Jeff Camps
 Calm Down (A) (w/ Pol & Kinser)

Professional Choreography Competition Winning Dance

Rebecca Lee
 Genetics (I/A)

Jonas Dahlgren
 Great Spirit (w/ Kinsers and more) (HB  

12 – 1pm

Amy Christian
  You’ve Got What It Takes (Imp)

Rona Kaye
  Legends Tonight

(Furnell, Godden, Lewis & Jones) (I)

Debbie Rushton
 About Last Night (A)

Professional Choreography Competition Runner Up Dance

Michael Barr
 Good As You (w/ Burton)  (I)

Amy Bailey
 Broken & Beautiful (I)

1 – 2pm

Tina Foster
 Shot of Tequila (Whitehouse)  (I)

Guillaume Richard
 Teeth (A)

Daniel Trepat
 If Your Mother Knew (w/ Barnfield) (I)  

 

Open Dance Party w/ Louie

Jo Thompson- Syzmanski
 Texas Connection (w/ Blevins) (IA)

Jill Babinec
 Double Scoop (w/ Steele/Pancoast/
Multari)  (IMP)


2 – 3pm

Bob & Denise Boyle
Don’t Wanna Dance (B) / Lonely Lovers (IMP)



Judy McDonald
 Get Wild (Glover / Thompson) (I)

 

Open Dance Party w/ Louie

Scott Blevins
Ready..Aim..

Bang (W/ Maus) (A)

John Robinson
 Can’t Escape Me (w/ Steele) (I) 

3 – 4pm

 Closed

Closed

Closed

 

Open Dance Party w/ Louie

Closed

Closed

 

Dance Levels:

B =

Beginner

 

HB=

High Beginner

IMP =

Improver

LI = Low Intermediate

I = Intermediate

HI =

High Intermediate

IA = Intermediate/Advanced

A = Advanced

 

                                               

Dance Recap Schedule:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday
Recaps

Ballroom 5

Floor Filler Dance Room

Ballroom 4

Ballroom 3
Main Ballroom

Ballroom 2

Ballroom 1

Social Dance Room

4: 00 – 4:15pm

Amy Christian: Thousand Times

Jo Thompson: Szymanski
Soul Shake / Bonaparte’s Retreat

Rona Kaye:
Legends Tonight

 

Roy & Fiona

Dance Monkey Dance

John Robinson:
Can’t Escape Me

Rebecca Lee:
Body Good / Sushi

Amy Bailey:
Something That You Want  /

Broken & Beautiful

 

Bob & Denise Boyle
Don’t Wanna Dance /
Lonely Lovers

Jonas Dahlgren:
I Thought Angels Existed!

 

4:15 – 4:30pm

Michael Barr:

Pull You Through

Simon Ward
Rolling With Love

Darren Bailey
Unforgettable  /

L.I.LY

Fred Whitehouse
Limelight  /
Party In The Hills

 

Daniel Trepat
If Your Mother Knew /
Roll w/ Me 

Jo Thompson- Szymanski
It’s Time To Swing

Rosie Multari
From The Day /
One Big Country Song

4:30 – 4:45pm

Jamie Marshall
Just A Phase

Christopher Gonzalez
 Sucker

Debbie Rushton:
About Last Night (A)

Jo Kinser
What’s Mine Is Yours

Scott Blevins
Ready..Aim..BANG (W/ Maus) (A)

Guillaume Richard
La Vie Est Belle  / Just A Fool  /
Crossfire)

John Robinson
Dancing With A Stranger

4:45 – 5:00pm

Scott Blevins
Down To The Roots (w/ Whitehouse)  (A)

Joey Warren
Take A Look At This /

Oceans Deep (I)

Roy & Fiona
Made For Now

Simon Ward
Moves (w/ McKeever)

Jef Camps
Calm Down

Megan Wheeler
God Loves A Dancer /

 

 

 

Saturday
Recaps

Balmoral Room

 

Ballroom 5

Floor Filler Dance Room

Ballroom 4

Ballroom 3
Main Ballroom

Ballroom 2

Ballroom 1

Social Dance Room

5:00 – 5:15pm

Malene Jakobsen
Dry My Soul  /
My Thang

 

Rona Kaye
All I Need To Know

John Robinson

Mad Crazy Love

Jef Camps

Don’t Let Me Forget / If I Had You

Guillaume Richard
Teeth

 

Jonas Dahlgren
Great Spirit /
Way To Break My Heart

 

 

Rosie Multari
Raining in My Heart / If I Can’t Have You /
Werk It! (Just for Fun) / Love You For It

 

5:15 – 5:30pm

TiTina Foster
Shot of Tequila /
California

Megan Wheeler:
Woke Up Late

Judy McDonald 

Get Wild

 

 

Jill Babinec 

Double Scoop

Scott Blevins
Texas Connection (w/ Thompson)

Fred Whitehouse
Down For Your Lovin

Rebecca Lee

Push Back

Amy Christian
Sexual Healing / Treat Her Like A Lady


Bob & Denise Boyle
Ooh Baby / Gotta Move

 

5:30 – 5:45pm

Michael Barr
Good As You

Jamie Marshall
Nothing Without You

Rona Kaye
 Codigo  / Senorita La-La-La

Debbie Rushton
Tiny Voice

Roy & Fiona

People Help The People

Jo Thompson- Szymanski
Fall So Fast

 

Joey Warren
Wiser & Older (IA)

Christopher Gonzalez
Ghost Ride

Amy Bailey
Thinkin’ About You (LI)

5:45 – 6:00pm

Megan Wheeler
Someone You Loved

Amy Christian
You’ve Got What It Takes

Debbie Rushton:
Juicy Fruit

 

Daniel Trepat
The Koi Boys) / Hotstepper

Simon Ward
Up In The Air (W/ McEnaney)

Darren Bailey
Gorgeous

Michael Barr
To Love Somebody / Rumba To The Rhythm